FC Perlen-Buchrain
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3
League level:
Fifth Tier
Table position:
12
In league since:
1 year
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 24.2
- Foreigners: 7 26.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Hinterleisibach 500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1.08 | 16:21 | 131 |
Away record | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1.08 | 15:18 | 86 |
Overall balance | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 1.08 | 31:39 | 110 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | FC Muri-G. | 4-4-2 | 4:1 | |||
Second Round | Tue Nov 7, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | FC Brunnen | 4-4-2 double 6 | 7:6 on pens | |||
Third Round | Sun Jun 23, 2024 | Unknown | A | SC Emmen | -:- |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (12.) | FC Sursee (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 250 | 0:5 | |
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Brunnen (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:3 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (2.) | Cham II (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:2 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Ascona (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 180 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Zug 94 (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 230 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Red Star ZH (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 222 | 1:2 | |
7 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:15 PM | A | (7.) | Kickers Luzern (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | SC Zofingen (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 187 | 0:0 | |
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (9.) | Collina d'Oro (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Locarno (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 111 | 1:2 | |
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | SC Emmen (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | SC Buochs (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 185 | 4:1 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Unterstrass (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 55 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | SC Goldau (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 250 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (12.) | FC Gambarogno (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 155 | 1:2 | |
16 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Sursee (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 150 | 1:2 | |
17 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | FC Brunnen (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 120 | 0:1 | |
18 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (12.) | Cham II (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 222 | 2:1 | |
19 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Ascona (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | Zug 94 (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 189 | 1:4 | |
21 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Red Star ZH (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
22 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (12.) | Kickers Luzern (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
24 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | Collina d'Oro (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
25 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Locarno (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
26 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | SC Emmen (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 232 | 0:2 | |
27 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | SC Buochs (10.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Unterstrass (14.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | SC Goldau (8.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Gambarogno (7.) | -:- |
Table section 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Cham II | 26 | -11 | 32 | |
10 | SC Buochs | 24 | -1 | 31 | |
11 | SC Emmen | 25 | -6 | 29 | |
12 | Perlen-Buchr. | 25 | -8 | 26 | |
13 | FC Ascona | 25 | -17 | 23 | |
14 | FC Unterstrass | 25 | -14 | 20 | |
15 | Kickers Luzern | 25 | -27 | 15 |