FC Carl Zeiss Jena
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 24.1
- Foreigners: 1 4.2 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: ad hoc Arena im Ernst-Abbe-Sportfeld 12.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€35k
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1.53 | 33:25 | 5.270 |
Away record | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1.59 | 26:19 | 3.677 |
Overall balance | 34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 1.56 | 59:44 | 4.473 |
DFB-Pokal
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | Hertha BSC | 4-2-3-1 | 13.000 | 0:5 |
Landespokal Thüringen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Fri Sep 8, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | SV BW Neustadt | 4-2-3-1 | 2.415 | 0:4 | ||
Round of 16 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | FC Fahner Höhe | 4-2-3-1 | 821 | 0:3 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | Wüstheuterode | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.300 | 0:6 | ||
Semi-Finals | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | Schott Jena | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.625 | 0:2 | ||
Final | Sat May 25, 2024 | 11:45 AM | H | ZFC Meuselwitz | ? | -:- |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 2:05 PM | A | (7.) | Chemnitzer FC (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.112 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (9.) | Greifswalder FC (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.364 | 1:1 | |
3 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (14.) | Babelsberg 03 (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.710 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:05 PM | H | (15.) | Lok Leipzig (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.026 | 2:3 | |
5 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (15.) | BFC Dynamo (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.699 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | FSV Luckenwalde (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.645 | 3:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (13.) | Hertha BSC II (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.241 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (14.) | Viktoria Berlin (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.696 | 1:2 | |
9 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 14.750 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (15.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.748 | 5:1 | |
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Energie Cottbus (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.612 | 0:2 | |
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | Chemie Leipzig (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.052 | 1:0 | |
13 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | Berliner AK (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 708 | 0:1 | |
14 | Tue Dec 19, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | FSV Zwickau (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.605 | 2:5 | |
15 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | Altglienicke (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 720 | 0:0 | |
16 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.850 | 1:0 | |
17 | Tue Feb 27, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | FC Eilenburg (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 678 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Chemnitzer FC (13.) | 4-4-1-1 | 4.748 | 0:1 | |
19 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (8.) | Greifswalder FC (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.359 | 3:0 | |
20 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Babelsberg 03 (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.001 | 1:1 | |
21 | Tue Mar 26, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Lok Leipzig (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.744 | 2:0 | |
22 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | BFC Dynamo (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.513 | 2:3 | |
23 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | FSV Luckenwalde (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 756 | 0:3 | |
24 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | Hertha BSC II (14.) | 4-1-3-2 | 4.969 | 3:1 | |
25 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Viktoria Berlin (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 902 | 1:5 | |
26 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 12.500 | 3:1 | |
27 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.400 | 1:3 | |
28 | Fri Apr 5, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Energie Cottbus (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 7.833 | 1:1 | |
29 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | Chemie Leipzig (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.999 | 2:2 | |
30 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | Berliner AK (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.160 | 3:3 | |
31 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (8.) | FSV Zwickau (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.895 | 1:2 | |
32 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | Altglienicke (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.957 | 2:2 | |
33 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.223 | 2:3 | |
34 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Eilenburg (16.) | 4-4-2 | 4.921 | 2:0 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | BFC Dynamo | 34 | 21 | 61 | |
5 | Babelsberg 03 | 34 | 8 | 56 | |
6 | Altglienicke | 34 | 19 | 53 | |
7 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 34 | 15 | 53 | |
8 | Chemie Leipzig | 34 | 0 | 50 | |
9 | Chemnitzer FC | 34 | -7 | 45 | |
10 | Lok Leipzig | 34 | -8 | 43 |