Spartak Moscow
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 25.8
- Foreigners: 10 37.0 %
- National team players: 14
- Stadium: Lukoil Arena 44.571 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-32.50m
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2.20 | 24:14 | 15.286 |
Away record | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1.14 | 17:18 | 20.524 |
Overall balance | 29 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 1.69 | 41:32 | 17.815 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (5.) | Orenburg (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 11.466 | 3:2 | |
2 | Mon Jul 31, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (4.) | Baltika (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 10.992 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (2.) | Rubin Kazan (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 17.806 | 1:4 | |
4 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Ural (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 19.385 | 3:2 | |
5 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (4.) | Zenit S-Pb (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 33.852 | 1:3 | |
6 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (6.) | Akhmat Grozny (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 12.086 | 0:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 32.766 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Sochi (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.760 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Dynamo Moscow (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 19.025 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (4.) | KS Samara (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 23.225 | 4:0 | |
11 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | CSKA Moscow (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 25.245 | 2:2 | |
12 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | Pari NN (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 10.201 | 2:0 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Fakel Voronezh (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 11.612 | 2:0 | |
14 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (7.) | Loko Moscow (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 14.523 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (7.) | Rostov (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.517 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 5:45 PM | A | (7.) | Baltika (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 16.267 | 0:2 | |
17 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Akhmat Grozny (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.643 | 2:1 | |
18 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | KS Samara (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.217 | 3:0 | |
19 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (5.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 57.858 | 0:0 | |
20 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Fakel Voronezh (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.640 | 0:2 | |
21 | Thu Apr 25, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (6.) | CSKA Moscow (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | 18.495 | 0:0 | |
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Ural (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.554 | 0:0 | |
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (8.) | Dynamo Moscow (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 18.072 | 1:2 | |
24 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | Sochi (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 8.855 | 1:0 | |
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (8.) | Rostov (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 30.593 | 1:5 | |
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:15 PM | H | (6.) | Loko Moscow (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 20.016 | 3:2 | |
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Pari NN (11.) | 3-4-3 | 13.233 | 0:0 | |
28 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (5.) | Krasnodar (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 21.843 | 1:0 | |
29 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 1:15 PM | H | (5.) | Rubin Kazan (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 17.881 | 3:1 | |
30 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (5.) | Orenburg (12.) | -:- |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | Thu Jul 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | Krasnodar | 4-3-3 Attacking | 31.733 | 1:2 | ||
Group D | Tue Aug 8, 2023 | 7:45 PM | H | Pari NN | 4-3-3 Attacking | 13.323 | 5:4 | ||
Group D | Tue Aug 29, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | Dynamo Moscow | 4-3-3 Attacking | 19.280 | 4:1 | ||
Group D | Tue Sep 19, 2023 | 4:15 PM | A | Pari NN | 4-2-3-1 | 32.189 | 0:3 | ||
Group D | Wed Oct 4, 2023 | 3:45 PM | A | Dynamo Moscow | 4-3-3 Attacking | 18.205 | 3:0 | ||
Group D | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 6:45 PM | H | Krasnodar | 4-4-2 double 6 | 11.280 | 2:3 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Wed Nov 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Orenburg | 4-1-4-1 | 5.438 | 1:0 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Thu Mar 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | Orenburg | 4-4-2 double 6 | 10.321 | 3:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | Zenit S-Pb | 4-4-2 double 6 | 23.849 | 1:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | Zenit S-Pb | 4-2-3-1 | 56.470 | 0:0 | ||
semi-finals deciders | Wed May 1, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | Dynamo Moscow | 3-4-2-1 | 25.512 | 0:2 | ||
semi-finals deciders | Tue May 14, 2024 | 7:45 PM | A | Baltika | 3-5-2 flat | 26.717 | 1:0 |
Table section Premier Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 29 | 24 | 54 | |
3 | Krasnodar | 29 | 15 | 53 | |
4 | Loko Moscow | 29 | 12 | 50 | |
5 | Spartak Moscow | 29 | 9 | 49 | |
6 | CSKA Moscow | 29 | 14 | 45 | |
7 | Rostov | 29 | -2 | 43 | |
8 | Rubin Kazan | 29 | -7 | 41 |