SV 1890 Westerhausen
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 26.8
- Foreigners: 7 25.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: dachbleche24 Wolfsberg-Arena 1.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 11 | - | 5 | 2.06 | 38:19 | 107 |
Away record | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1.29 | 28:31 | 141 |
Overall balance | 33 | 16 | 7 | 10 | 1.67 | 66:50 | 125 |
Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (8.) | GW Ilsenburg (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 632 | 2:3 | |
2 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (7.) | SC Bernburg (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 177 | 3:0 | |
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | SV Dessau 05 (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 193 | 2:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Lok Stendal (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 113 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | SV BW Zorbau (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 85 | 4:2 | |
6 | Wed Sep 6, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Sangerhausen (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 161 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | VfB Ottersleben (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 150 | 2:3 | |
8 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Tangermünde (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 108 | 1:2 | |
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | MSC Preussen (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 79 | 5:1 | |
10 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | Halle-Ammendorf (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 159 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | SSC Weißenfels (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 112 | 0:2 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | FSV Barleben (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 90 | 3:1 | |
14 | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | Haldensleber SC (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 190 | 0:3 | |
15 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | SSV Gardelegen (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 139 | 3:2 | |
16 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | Blau-Weiß Dölau (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 66 | 3:0 | |
17 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | RW Thalheim (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 50 | 4:1 | |
18 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | Fort. Magdeburg (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 170 | 2:0 | |
19 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | Bitterfeld-W. (3.) | 4-4-2 | 59 | 2:2 | |
20 | Wed May 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | GW Ilsenburg (16.) | 5:1 | |||
21 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | SV Dessau 05 (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 119 | 1:2 | |
22 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | Lok Stendal (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 297 | 4:1 | |
23 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | SV BW Zorbau (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 112 | 5:2 | |
24 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | Sangerhausen (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 77 | 3:1 | |
25 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | VfB Ottersleben (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 93 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Tangermünde (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 178 | 0:1 | |
27 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | MSC Preussen (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 81 | 1:5 | |
28 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | Halle-Ammendorf (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 113 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | SSC Weißenfels (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 134 | 0:0 | |
31 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | FSV Barleben (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 132 | 4:1 | |
32 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | Haldensleber SC (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 40 | 0:0 | |
33 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | SSV Gardelegen (10.) | 3:2 | |||
34 | Tue May 14, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | SC Bernburg (7.) | 2:2 | |||
35 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Blau-Weiß Dölau (14.) | 0:0 | |||
36 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | RW Thalheim (12.) | -:- | |||
37 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | Fort. Magdeburg (13.) | -:- | |||
38 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Bitterfeld-W. (4.) | -:- |
Landespokal Sachsen-Anhalt
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | SG Reppichau | ? | 75 | 0:4 | ||
Third Round | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | Bitterfeld-W. | ? | 118 | 3:5 |
Table section Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Lok Stendal | 32 | 25 | 56 | |
6 | SC Bernburg | 33 | 24 | 56 | |
7 | Haldensleber SC | 33 | 8 | 56 | |
8 | SV Westerhausen | 33 | 16 | 55 | |
9 | SV Dessau 05 | 33 | 16 | 54 | |
10 | FSV Barleben | 33 | 11 | 50 | |
11 | SSV Gardelegen | 33 | 8 | 49 |